tr> < <

 

The Master and Wardens of our Lodge change annually at the installation meeting held in April.

The office of Master is the highest honour any lodge can bestow on one of its Members, he then
in turn selects his two Wardens to assist him each year in the governing of the Lodge.

Our present Master W.Bro Terence Baker, welcomes all visitors
and Members at the Lodge, which holds two meetings each year.
 

 
   
   
   



Officers 2017 - 2018

W.Bro Terence Baker (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Erle Beale (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Rajesh Desai (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Parag Bhargava (Treasurer)
W.Bro Neal Evans (Secretary)

   
   
   



Officers 2016 - 2017

W.Bro Christopher Connop (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Ashwin Sheth (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Garry Foley (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Parag Bhargava (Treasurer)
W.Bro Erle Beale (Secretary)

   
   
   



Officers 2015 - 2016

(left to right)
W.Bro David Gosney (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Russell Bew (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro John Taylor (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Erle Beale (Secretary)

   
   
   



Officers 2014 - 2015

(left to right)
W.Bro Ashwin Sheth (Treasurer)
W.Bro John Leggett (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Bill Hagon (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Peter Hyde (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Erle Beale (Secretary)

 
 
   
   
   



Officers 2013 - 2014

(left to right)
W.Bro Ashwin Sheth (Treasurer)
W.Bro Steve Heynes (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Brian Guyett (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro John Briggs (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Erle Beale (Secretary)

 
 
   
   
   



Officers 2012 - 2013

(left to right)
W.Bro Ashwin Sheth (Treasurer)
W.Bro Brian Guyett (Senior Warden)
W.Bro James Michael Treacy (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro William Hagon (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Erle Beale (Secretary)

 
   
   
 
   



Officers 2011 - 2012

(left to right)
W.Bro Ashwin Sheth (Treasurer)
W.Bro Michael Dean (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Brian Guyett (Secretary)
Not shown
W.Bro John Taylor (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Eddie Garty (Junior Warden)

 
   
   
 
   



Officers 2010 - 2011

(left to right)
W.Bro Ashwin Sheth (Treasurer)
W.Bro Michael Dean (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Roy Constable (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Brian Hayter (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Brian Guyett (Secretary)

 

 
   
   
 
   
   


 



Officers 2009 - 2010

(left to right)
W.Bro Ashwin Sheth (Treasurer)
W.Bro David Wareham (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Tony Sheppardson (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Cyril Sainsbury (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Brian Guyett (Secretary)

 

 
   
   
 
   


 



Officers 2008 - 2009

(left to right)
W.Bro Mark Bingham (Treasurer)
W.Bro John Henry (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Richard Hardaker (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Alan Gaynor (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Brian Guyett (Secretary)

 
   
   

 

 

 

 


 



Officers 2007 - 2008

(left to right)
W.Bro Mark Bingham (Treasurer)
W.Bro Simon Thoday (Senior Warden)
W.Bro Philip Harrison (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro Paul Huggins (Junior Warden)
W.Bro Brian Guyett (Secretary)

 

 
   
   
 

 

 

 

 



 



Officers 2006 - 2007

(left to right)
W.Bro R.Hardaker (Senior Warden)
W.Bro T.Sheppardson (Past Master)
W.Bro R.Ormerod (Worshipful Master)
W.Bro B.Guyett (Secretary)
W.Bro M.Juden (Junior Wareden)